CEFFYLAU – HORSES
(Chief Steward: Mr. Malcolm Davies)

Prize Money: 1st £15; 2nd £10; 3rd £5. Entry Fee: On day £3; Pre £2.50

ADRAN FARCHOGAETH
CHILDREN’S RIDING PONIES

(Birth Certificate to be produced on demand)
(Rhaid dangos Tystysgrif Genedigaeth os gofynnir)

1   Best turned out horse and rider (Winner not eligible to compete in
     Special H4)
2   Lead Rein Pony: Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over not
     exceeding 122cms. Riders not to have attained their 8th birthday
     before 1st January in the current year 
3   First Ridden: Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over not
     exceeding 122cms. Riders not to have attained their 10th birthday
     before 1st January in the current year
4   Mixed Height Open Show Pony: Mare or Gelding 4 years old or   
     over, not exceeding 148cms.  Riders to be the correct age for the 
     height of the pony they ride
5   Mixed Height Pony of Show Hunter Type, not exceeding 153cms.  
     Riders to be the correct age for the height of the pony they ride



SPECIAL H1
The Ampa Perpetual Cup, kindly presented by Miss Lucy Courtney-Roberts, for the winner of Class 2, in loving memory of her grandfather, Mr Gareth Courtney

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – WH Walters, Birchgrove
2017 – P Canton-Davies, Haverfordwest



SPECIAL H2
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)
A Perpetual Trophy, presented by the Marson family, Coed-y-Rhyd, Fairwood, Swansea. Open to the first and second prize winners of Classes 2 and 3. The Committee will present a Replica for a competitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – F Currell, Milo
2017 – P Canton-Davies, Haverfordwest



SPECIAL H3
The Lewis-Boucher Perpetual Trophy,  kindly donated by Mr and Mrs Mike Boucher for the winner of class 5. The Committee will present a Replica for a competitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – C Devonald, Haverfordwest
2017 – B Yate, Dryslwyn



SPECIAL H4
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)
A  Perpetual Silver  Cup,  presented  by the  late  Mr Gareth Thomas  and Mrs Thomas, formerly of Glynhebog, Llysonnen Road, for the best exhibit in the Riding Section, Classes 2 - 5. The Committee will present a Replica for a competitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – WH Walters, Birchgrove
2017 – J Pritchard, Cardiff



CEFFYLAU HELA – HUNTERS
(Prize money of £200 kindly sponsored by Tarmac)

  6   Hunter Brood Mare, 4-year-old or over, with foal at foot
  7   Foal – to be at least three weeks old on show day, born in the current 
       year
  8   Yearling, two, three year old Colt, Gelding or Filly
  9   Open Ridden Hunter, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old and over
10   Local Ridden Hunt Horse – to have been hunted at least twice in 2021-
2022 season with a hunt based within a 50 mile radius of the showground
11   Best retrained racehorse mare or gelding 4 yrs old or over to be ridden.   
       Horses entered in this class must have been raced (this is a new class  
       for 2022)


SPECIAL H5
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)
A Perpetual Trophy, presented by Mr & Mrs G. Lewis, Rhydalé, Mynyddcerrig, for the best exhibit in the Hunter Section. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – D Thomas, Croesyceiliog
2017 – K Palmer, Pinged



MERLOD MARCHOGAETH AR GYFER BRIDIO
RIDING PONY BREEDING

(Prize money of £90 kindly sponsored by Llanddarog Community Council)

12   Riding pony breeding brood mare, 4 year old or over, not to exceed
       148cms suitable to breed a riding pony foal
13   Riding pony breeding colt or filly foal, to be at least three weeks old on
       the day of the show
14   Riding pony breeding colt, filly or gelding yearling, two or three year old,  
       calculated to make a riding pony not exceeding 148cms at maturity



SPECIAL H6
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

A Perpetual Silver Cup kindly presented by the family of the late Mr W. R. Phillips, Dewi Vale, Penybont, for the bext exhibit in the Riding Pony Breeding Classes. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – V Thomas, Llanfyrnach
2017 – J Pritchard, Cardiff
PALOMINOS & CREMELLO

(Prize money of £250 kindly sponsored by Groundhog UK Ltd)

15   Palomino Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
16   Palomino Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
17   Palomino Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
18   Palomino Foal, born in the current year
19   Palomino Yearling, Two or Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
20   Palomino Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over, to be ridden
       and judged as a riding horse
21   Cremello, any age, in hand or under saddle.  Ridden horses to be 4
       years old or over




SPECIAL H7
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

The Penybryn Farms Perpetual Silver Cup for the best exhibit in Classes 15 - 21. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – K Canton, Haverfordwest
2017 – J Mount, Tenby



PURE BRED, PART BRED, ANGLO ARABS
All exhibits must be registered in their appropriate stud book or register of the Arab Horse Society. Classes will be conducted in accordance with the rules and regulations of the Arab Horse Society.


22   Pure Bred Arab Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over to be 
       shown in hand
23   Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or
       over to be shown in hand
24   Pure Bred, Part Bred or Anglo Arab Yearling, Two or Three year old
       Colt, Filly or Gelding
25   Pure Bred, Part Bred or Anglo Arab Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4
       years old or over, to be ridden and judged as a riding horse


SPECIAL H8
The Perpetual Kefire Cup, kindly presented by Christine Barnes, Brynglas, Drefach,
Llanelli for best Pure Bred, Part Bred or Anglo Arab shown under saddle (Class 25). Cup to be held for one year.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – A Pritchard-Simmons, Cardiff
2017 – J Pritchard, Cardiff




SPECIAL H9
The John Siddron Memorial Trophy, kindly presented by Mrs Jane Bryant, Rogerlay,
Kidwelly, for the highest placed Pure Bred Arab. Cup to be held for one year.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – No entries
2017 – J Hackley, Laugharne




SPECIAL H10
A PerpetualCup, kindly presented by Mrs V. A. Bristow, Ponthenri, for the highest placed Part Bred or Anglo Arab. Cup to be held for one year.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 - A Pritchard-Simmons, Cardiff
2017 - A Pritchard-Simmons, Cardiff




SPECIAL H11
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

A  Perpetual  Trophy,  kindly  presented  by  Miss  Louise  Willis,  Azaq  Stud, Mynydd-y-Garreg, for the best exhibit in the Arab Section. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 - A Pritchard-Simmons, Cardiff
2017 – J Pritchard, Cardiff



MERLOD MYNYDD CYMREIG (ADRAN A)
WELSH MOUNTAIN PONIES (SECTION A)

Open to animals registered in the Welsh Stud Book of the
Welsh Pony & Cob Society.

26   Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
27   Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
28   Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
29   Foal, born in the current year
30   Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
31   Two/Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
32   Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over, to be ridden
         and judged as a riding pony


SPECIAL H12
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

A Perpetual Silver Cup, presented by the late Mr E. J. Roberts, Llecyn-y-Llan, for the best exhibit in the Welsh Mountain Pony Section. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – A Rees, Tycroes
2017 – B Williams, Llanddarog



MERLOD CYMREIG (ADRAN B)
WELSH PONIES (SECTION B)

Open to animals registered in the Welsh Stud Book of the
Welsh Pony & Cob Society.

(Prize money of £25 kindly sponsored by Gravells, Kidwelly)

33   Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
34   Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
35   Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
36   Foal, born in the current year
37   Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding

38   Two/Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
39   Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over, to be ridden
         and judged as a riding pony


SPECIAL H13
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

A Perpetual  Silver Cup, kindly presented  by the family of the late Mr W. Williams, late of
Gilfach, Llanddarog, for the best exhibit in the Welsh Pony Section B Classes.  The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – I Davies, Betws
2017 – G Lewis, Penygroes

COBIAU CYMREIG ADRAN C
WELSH COBS – SECTION C

Open to animals registered in the Welsh Stud Book of the
Welsh Pony & Cob Society.

(Prize money of £75 kindly sponsored by JCP Solicitors, Carmarthen)
    
40   Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
41   Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
42   Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
43   Foal, born in the current year
44   Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
45   Two/Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
46   Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over, to be ridden
                                 and judged as a riding horse


SPECIAL H14
Rhoddir Cwpan Arian Parhaol er cof am y diweddar Mr Geoff Williams, Penddaulwyn Ganol, Capel Dewi, yn rhoddedig gan Mr David Williams, Bridfa Dyffryn Tywi, Cefneithin, am y gaseg orau yn Adran C.

A Perpetual Silver Cup in memory of the late Mr Geoff Williams, Penddaulwyn Ganol, Capel Dewi, kindly donated by Mr David Williams, Dyffryn Tywi Stud, Cefneithin, for the best mare in Section C.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – S Hopson, Port Talbot
2017 – No entries


SPECIAL H15
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

Rhoddir Cwpan Parhaol Mared Fflur, yn rhoddedig gan Mr a Mrs Alun Thomas, Y Gôf, Cefneithin, am y ceffyl gorau yn Adran C o’r Cobiau Cymreig. Bydd y Pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi i’r perchennog sy’n ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

The Mared Fflur Perpetual Silver Cup, kindly donated by Mr and Mrs Alun Thomas, The
Blacksmith, Cefneithin, for the best exhibit in the Welsh Cob Section C. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – J Wilson, Newchurch
2017 – D Davies, Pontardawe




COBIAU CYMREIG ADRAN D
WELSH COBS – SECTION D

Open to animals registered in the Welsh Stud Book of the
Welsh Pony & Cob Society.

(Prize money of £100 kindly sponsored by Castell Howell, Carmarthen)
 
47   Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
48   Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
49   Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
50   Foal, born in the current year
51   Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
52   Two/Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
53   Stallion, Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over, to be ridden
       and judged as a riding horse



SPECIAL H16
A Perpetual Silver Cup donated by the late Mr Trevor Thomas, Ynyspant, Llanddarog, for the Best Yearling, two or three-year-old (Classes 51 and 52). The Committee will present a Replica to an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – A Davies, Penybanc
2017 – K Robson, Penygroes



SPECIAL H17
The late Ben Davies Perpetual Silver Cup kindly presented by Mr and Mrs G. B. and Mr and Mrs J. B. Davies, Bremenda Uchaf, Llanarthne, for the best Section D Brood
Mare exhibit (Class 49). The Committee will present a Replica to an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 - H Hudson, Llandovery
2017 – H Hudson, Llandovery



SPECIAL H18
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

Rhoddir Tarian Barhaol Bridfa’r Gwendraeth, rhoddedig gan Nia Thomas, Cnwc y Lili, Llanarthne am y ceffyl gorau yn Adran D or Cobiau Cymreig. Bydd y pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi ir perchennog syn ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

The Gwendraeth Stud Perpetual Shield, kindly donated by Nia Thomas, Cnwc y Lili, Llanarthney for the best exhibit in the Welsh Cob Section D. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – P & J Denning, Haverfordwest
2017 – H Hudson, Llandovery




MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
(Prize money of £110 kindly sponsored by
Llanddarog Community Council)

Open to exhibits registered with any of the following native breed societies. 
Part breds are not eligible.

Small Breeds: Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland,
Welsh Section A and Welsh Section B

 Large Breeds: Dales, Fells, Highlands, New Forest, Connemara,
Welsh Section C and Welsh Section D

54    Large Breeds In-Hand
55    Small Breeds In-Hand
56    Lead Rein: Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over not exceeding 122cms.
     Riders must have attained their 3rd birthday, but must not have attained
     their 9th birthday before 1st January in the current year
57    First Ridden: Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over not exceeding 128cms.
        Riders must have attained their 3rd birthday, but must not have attained their  
        12th birthday before 1st January in the current year
58    Open Ridden – Small Breeds: Open to registered pure bred M & M   
        mares, geldings and stallions four year old or over. Rider any age     
        (except stallions – whose riders MUST be over 16 years of age)
59    Open Ridden – Large Breeds: Open to registered pure bred M & M   
        mares, geldings and stallions four year old or over. Rider any age
        (except stallions – whose riders MUST be over 16 years of age)



 SPECIAL H19
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

Rhoddir Cwpan Parhaol Esgair Fach, rhoddedig gan Wendy, Julian a’r Bechgyn, Llanddarog, am y ceffyl gorau yn Nosbarthiadau 54 – 59. Bydd y Pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi i’r perchennog sy’n ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

The Esgair FachPerpetual SilverCup, kindly donated by Wendy, Julian and the Boys, Llanddarog, for the best exhibit in Classes 54 – 59. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – T Langdon, Pontantwn
2017 – E Harries, Pontantwn




ADRAN HARNES – HARNESS SECTION
Prize Money: 1st £20; 2nd £10; 3rd £5. Entry Fee: £4.50

60    Open Harness Class




SPECIAL H20
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

Rhoddir Cwpan Arian Parhaol Penrhiw, er cof am y diweddar Mr Gwyn O. Davies, Penrhiw, Llanddarog, yn rhoddedig gan ei deulu, am yr arddangosiad gorau yn yr Adran Harness, dosbarth 60. Bydd y pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi i’r perchennog sy’n ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

The Penrhiw Perpetual Silver Cup, in memory of the late Mr Gwyn O. Davies, Penrhiw, Llanddarog, kindly presented by the family, for the best exhibit in the Harness Section, class 60. The committee will present a Replica to an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – D & M Dix, Caerphilly
2017 – MR Dix, Caerphilly



MERLOD SHETLAND – SHETLAND PONIES
All classes open to Standard and Minature Shetland Ponies,
registered with the Shetland Pony Stud Book Society.

Prize Money: 1st £15; 2nd £10; 3rd £5.  Entry Fee: On day £3; Pre £2.50

61   Stallion shown in hand, 4 years or over
62   Barren Mare or Gelding, 4 years old or over
63   Brood Mare, 4 years old or over, with foal at foot
64   Foal, born in the current year.  Foals must be at least 3 weeks
       old on Show Day
65   Yearling Colt, Filly or Gelding
66   Two/Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
67   Shetland Pony shown under saddle on a leading rein
68   Shetland Pony shown under saddle off a leading rein




SPECIAL H21
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

The Fronllan ShetlandStud Perpetual Cup, kindly presented by Mr H. C Thomas, Fronllan, for the best exhibit in the Shetland Ponies Section. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – S Morris, Haverfordwest
2017 – K Canton, Haverfordwest



WELSH PART BRED CLASSES
All exhibits must be entered in the Welsh Part Bred register of the
Welsh Pony & Cob Society

(Prize money of £30 kindly sponsored by
Dr. G and Mrs. G Jones, Llanddarog)

69   Mare or Gelding, any height, 4 years old and over
70   Yearling, Two or Three-year-old Colt, Filly or Gelding
71   Welsh Part Bred, 4 years old or over, to be shown under saddle




SPECIAL H22
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

Rhoddir Cwpan Parhaol Plasbach, rhoddedig gan Robert a Sara Jones ar Merched, Browen, Drefach am y ceffyl gorau yn dosbarthiadau 69 –71. Bydd y Pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi ir perchennog syn ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

The Plasbach Perpetual Trophy, kindly donated by Robert & Sara Jones and the Girls, Browen, Drefach for the best exhibit in classes 69 – 71. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – A Pritchard-Simmons, Cardiff




COLOURED & SPOTTED
HORSES AND PONIES

72   Colt, Filly or Gelding yearling, two or three year old, any type to be         
       shown in hand
73   Non-native four year old or over, any height.  To be shown
       plaited and trimmed, in hand
74   Native/cob/traditional type, four year old or over, any height.    
       To be shown in natural state or fully trimmed and hogged, in hand    
75   Open Coloured or Spotted Stallion, Mare or Gelding, four year old or
        over, native or non-native, any height, to be shown under saddle



SPECIAL H23
The Reespark Stud Perpetual Trophy kindly presented by the Reespark Stud
for the best Spotted Horse exhibit in the Coloured and Spotted Horse classes
72 – 75. Trophy to be held for one year.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 - No entries
2017 – D Davies, Nantycaws



SPECIAL H24
(Winner eligible to compete for Supreme Horse Championship)

A Perpetual Cup in memory of the late Mr Ken Lewis, kindly presented by the family, for
the best exhibit in the Coloured and Spotted Horses and Ponies classes. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – MA Isaac, Ammanford
2017 – M Little, Llanarthne




YOUNG HANDLER SECTION
(Prize money of £50 kindly sponsored by
Mr & Mrs H Voyle Williams, Llanddarog)

ALL COMPETITORS IN THIS SECTION MUST WEAR A HARD HAT FASTENEDBY A HARNESS OR THEY WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE THE RING.
THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS.

Mares, Fillies or Geldings only.  No entire animals or brood mares and foals to be shown.

1st £5; 2nd £3; 3rd£2. Entry Fee £1.00

Turn out of exhibit and handler and ring performance will be judged,
not the conformation of horse or pony.

76   Best Young Handler in the Horse/Pony Section. Handler to be between 6   
       and 10 years of age on show day.
       First and Second prize winners to compete for Special H25
77   Best Young Handler in the Horse/Pony Section. Handler to be between 11   
       and 14 years of age on show day.
       First and Second prize winners to compete for Special H25
78   Best Young Handler in the Horse/Pony Section. Handler to be between 15   
       and 18 years of age on show day.
       First and Second prize winners to compete for Special H25
79   Best Novice Young Handler in the Horse/Pony Section. Handler to be 16      
       years of age or under on show day, and having never won a 1st prize
       in a Young Handler competition. 
       First and Second prize winners to compete for Special H25

SPECIAL H25
The Rowden Perpetual Cup, kindly presented by Mr & Mrs Ron Thomas, Rowden, Llanddarog, for the champion young handler in Classes 76 – 79. Cup to be held for 1 year.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 – S Hopson, Port Talbot
2017 – E Harries, Pontantwn

NOVELTY CLASSES
1st £5; 2nd £3; 3rd£2. Entry Fee £1.00

80   Fancy dress
81   Pony with best mane and tail, in hand or under saddle
82   Novice rider under 12 years of age, just off the leading rein (may be 
       accompanied by an adult but not led).  Not to be entered in any other   
       ridden class off lead rein.
83   Veteran horse or pony, in hand or under saddle, 15 years and over

DONKEYS
(Prize money of £30 kindly sponsored by Dr A and Mrs S Scourfield, Llanddarog)

1st £5; 2nd £3; 3rd£2. Entry Fee £1.00

84   Best donkey any age
85   Best behaved donkey
86   Donkey the judge would like to take home


CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE
1st £5; 2nd £3; 3rd£2. Entry Fee £1.00

(Prize money of £30 kindly sponsored by the Gwendraeth Stud)

A DISCLAIMER REGARDING ABSTAINING FROM PROTECTIVE HEADGEAR
MUST BE SIGNED BY ALL COMPETITORS OVER 18 YEARS OF AGE OTHERWISE
NO ENTRY INTO THE RING WILL BE ALLOWED.
COMPETITORS UNDER 18 YEARS OF AGE MUST WEAR A HARD HAT
FASTENEDBY A HARNESS OR THEY WILL BE ASKED TO LEAVE THE RING.
THERE WILL BE NO EXCEPTIONS.
 
87   Open In hand – Adult or Child handler, to be in costume or traditional attire.
    Matching accessories for the horse are encouraged. 

88   Open Riding Horse or Pony - Traditional Attire (Navy jacket, canary
       jodhpurs, navy hat (top hat over 18's or riding) or in Costume

89   Open Costume - Any horse & rider combination in a period costume (this is
       NOT a fancy dress class). 

SPECIAL H26
Tlws Parhaol er cof am y diweddar Mr John a Mrs Olwen Thomas, Bridfa’r Gwendraeth, rhoddedig gan Nia Thomas am y ceffyl gorau yn yr adran Concours D’Elegance. Bydd y pwyllgor yn cyflwyno Copi ir perchennog syn ennill y tlws dair gwaith yn olynol.

A Perpetual Trophy in memory of the late Mr John & Mrs Olwen Thomas, Gwendraeth Stud, kindly presented by Nia Thomas for the best exhibit in the Concours D’Elegance. The Committee will present a Replica for an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.
Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged



SPECIAL H27
SUPREME HORSE CHAMPIONSHIP

The Lionel Hyett Perpetual Silver Cup, for the best exhibit in the Horse Section.  The
Committee will present a Replica to an exhibitor winning it three times in succession.

Winner 2020 & 2021 – No show held
2019 – No classes staged
2018 - WH Walters, Birchgrove
2017 – J Pritchard, Cardiff